Hafan
Home
 | 
 | 
Chwilio
Search
 | 
 | 
Hanes a dogfennau
History & records
 | 
 | 
Cofnodion y Capeli
Chapel Records



[Bedyddiadau yn yr eglwys / Church baptisms]

Cylchdaith Wesleaid Aberystwyth - Bedyddiadau 1815-1837

Aberystwyth Wesleyan Circuit - Baptisms 1815-1837

Mae Cofrestr Bedyddiadau Cylchdaith Aberystwyth y Wesleaid, a gafodd eu prif gapel yn Soar, Aberystwyth, yn cynnwys nifer o gofnodion ynglŷn Llangynfelyn.   The Baptisms Register for the Wesleyan Aberystwyth Circuit, based on Soar Chapel, Aberystwyth, contains a number of entries for Llangynfelyn.

Date Baptised Date Born  
29 Jan 1815   Thomas, the son of William and Margaret Davies, Tŷllwyd, Labourer
20 May 1815   Thomas, the son of John and Ann Evans, Tre'rddol, Labourer
4 June 1815   Mary, the daughter of John and Ann Jones, Troedyfedwen, Tre'rddol, Sergeant
28 June 1815   Ann, the daughter of Richard and Mary Jones, Tynyrallt
2 July 1815   Simon, the son of Lewis and Magdalen Hughes, parish of Llangynfelyn, Mason
24 Mar 1816   John, the son of John and Catherin Richards. parish of Llangynfelyn
2 Mar 1817   Mary, the daughter of David and Mary Hughes, parish of Llangynfelyn, Weaver
24 June 1814   John, the son of John and Mary Hughes, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
31 Jan 1819   Anne, the daughter of William and Margaret Davies, Comins y Dafarnfach, Labourer
20 June 1819   John, the son of John and Anne Evans, Parkgate, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
7 Nov 1813 21 Oct 1813 Thomas, the son of Richard and Margaret Rowland, parish of Llangynfelyn, Farmer
1 April 1821   William, the son of Richard and Gwen Isaac, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
15 Sept 1821 1 Sept 1821 Isaac, the son of Richard and Margaret Rowlands, parish of Llangynfelyn, Farmer
11 Nov 1821 7 Nov 1821 William, the son of William and Margaret Davies, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
24 Nov 1821 19 Nov 1821 Danial, the son of Janet and Mary Jones, Goetrefach, Hatter
10 Aug 1822   John, the son of Richard and Mary Jones, parish of Llangynfelyn, Miner
21 Dec 1822 5 Dec 1822 Susannah, the daughter of Hugh and Mary Jones, Dafarnfach
2 Feb 1823   Mary, the daughter of James and Mary Jones, Goetra, Hatter
21 April 1822 3 April 1822 Lewis, the son of William and Jane Thomas, Trefyddol, Smith
26 May 1823   Jane, the daughter of Evan and Jane Davies, Tafarnfach, Mason
30 June 1823   Richard, the son of David and Susannah Isaac, Parkgate near Tre'rddol, Weaver
12 Oct 1823   Elizabeth, the daughter of John and Ann Jones, Tre'rddol, Hatter
23 Nov 1823   Thomas, the son of John and Mary Jones, Tre'rddol, Hatter
1 Feb 1824 16 Jan 1824 David, the son of Evan and Jane Evans, parish of Llangynfelyn, Shoemaker
5 Feb 1824   Margaret, the daughter of William and Margaret Davies, Dafarnfach Comins, Labourer
29 Feb 1824 7 Feb 1824 Lewis, the son of John and Catherine Lloyd, Comins Dafarnfach, Taylor
29 Feb 1824 4 Feb 1824 Mary, the daughter of Richard and Gwen isaac, Dole, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
5 Jan 1824   Jane, the daughter of Robert and Catherine Jones, Banker's Row, parish of Llangynfelyn, Glazier
5 Jan 1824   Ann, the daughter of George and Mary Jones, Banker's Row, parish of Llangynfelyn, Shoemaker
5 Jan 1824   Thomas and David, twin sons of Lewis and Magdalen Hughes, Y Goetre, Mason
  16 April 1824 David, the son of David and Mary Williams, Trefddol, Hatter
11 Oct 1824 1 Oct 1824 Jane, the daughter of James and Mary Jones, Goetrefach, Hatter
15 Jan 1825 3 Jan 1825 Jane, the daughter of John and Margaret Morris, Tre'rddol, Mason
6 Nov 1825 13 Sept 1825 Mary, the daughter of John and Elizabeth Britchard, Tretaliesin, Shoemaker
18 Dec 1825 29 Nov 1825 John, the son of Evan and Fanny Evans, Tre'rddol, Hatter
30 April 1826 19 April 1826 Margaret, the daughter of John and Mary Jones, Tre'rddol, Hatter
12 June 1826   Mary, the daughter of David and Mary Williams, Tre'rddol, Hatter
23 July 1826   Thomas, the son of Evan and Jane Davies, Tretaliesin by Trefddol
21 May 1826 14 May 1826 Elizabeth, the daughter of James and Mary Jones, parish of Llangynfelyn, Hatter
7 Dec 1825 29 Nov 1825 John, the son of Evan and Jane Evans, Tre'rddol, Cordwainer
5 Mar 1827 30 Jan 1827 William, the son of Robert and Catherine Jones, Tretaliesin, Glassier
5 Mar 1827 2 Mar 1827 Richard, the son of John and Elizabeth Richards, Tretaliesin, Shoemaker
24 June 1827 21 June 1827 William, the son of John and Margaret Thomas, Tre'rddol, Farmer
17 Feb 1828 9 Feb 1828 Richard, the son of Evan and Jane Evans, Tre'rddol, Cordwainer
20 April 1828 7 April 1828 John, the son of William and Margaret Davies, Tre-taliesin, Labourer
12 July 1828 11 June 1828 Elizabeth, the daughter of David and Mary Thomas, Tre'rddol, Hatter
24 Aug 1828 16 July 1828 Mary, the daughter of John and Margaret Jones, Tretaliesyn, Smith
25 Oct 1828 23 Oct 1828 John and Jane (twins) children of Lewis and Gwen Rees, Dafarnfach, Weaver
24 Nov 1828   Elizabeth, the daughter of Robert and Jane Hughes, Tanrallt, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
28 Dec 1828 18 Dec 1828 Mary, the daughter of John and Mary Jones, Ty'nywern, Hatter
26 Mar 1829 22 Mar 1829 Ebenezer, the son of John and Margaret Morris, Goetre, Mason
1 Feb 1830   Ann, the daughter of David and Mary Thomas, Tre'rddol, Hatter
18 May 1830   Elizabeth, the daughter of Joel and Catherine Joel, Tre'rddol, Mason
25 July 1830   Margaret, the daughter of John and Margaret Jones, Tretaliesin, Smith
24 May 1830   Lewis, the son of Hugh and Jane Jones, Tre'rddol
13 Dec 1830   George, the son of Jesse and Dorothy Williams, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
1 March 1830   Ann, the daughter of David and Mary Thomas, Tre'rddol, Hatter
17 Jan 1832   Cathrine, the daughter of David and Mary Williams, Tre'rddol, Hatter
24 Jan 1833   Margaret, the daughter of James and Margaret Lewis, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
31 Mar 1833   Mary, the daughter of John and Mary Jenkins, parish of Llangynfelyn, Labourer
8 Dec 1833 14 Nov 1833 Daniel, the son of Richard and Gwen Isaac, Dole, Labourer
19 Jan 1834 27 Dec 1833 Jane, the daughter of David and Mary Thomas, Tre'rddol, Hatter
7 Feb 1834   Elizabeth, the daughter of Humphrey and Ann Morris, Taliesyn, Weaver
30 Mar 1834 25 Mar 1834 Anne, the daughter of Hugh and Jane Jones, Tre'rddol, Captain of a vessel
22 June 1834 30 May 1834 Mary, the daughter of David and Jane Davies, Tre'rddol, Hatter
8 May 1835 24 April 1835 Elizabeth, the daughter of David and Jane Owen, Tre'rddol, Hatter
8 May 1835 20 April 1835 Eleanor, the daughter of David and Mary Williams, Tre'rddol, Hatter
8 Nov 1835 29 Oct 1835 William, the son of John and Mary Jones, Tre'rddol, Hatter
29 Nov 1835 6 Nov 1835 Evan, the son of Humphrey and Mary Morris, Comins Tre'rddol, Weaver
10 Jan 1836 13 Dec 1835 Mary, the daughter of Jesse and Dorothy Williams, Tre Taliesyn, Labourer
27 Mar 1836 17 Feb 1836 John, the son of Evan and Ann Lewis, Taliesyn, Mason
27 May 1836 14 May 1836 Abraham, the son of John and Mary Jenkins, Goetrefach, Weaver
8 Jan 1837 5 Jan 1837 Lewis, the son of Owen and Ann Edwards, Tre'rddol, Hatter
8 Jan 1837 21 Dec 1836 Mary, the daughter of David and Jane Owen, Tre'rddol, Hatter
2 April 1837 10 Mar 1837 John, the son of David and Ann Lewis, Taliesin, Hatter
14 May 1837 8 May 1837 Thomas, the son of John and Margaret Thomas, Tre'rddol, Labourer
(LlGC/NLW NPR Reel 9, RG4/4007


[Brig y dudalen/Top of page][Hawlfraint/Copyright]